WARREN APPLETON | PERSONAL WEBSITE
Home | Plants | Birds | Species at Risk

Wildflower Vascular Plants | Coastal Western Hemlock (CWH) Biogeoclimatic Zone Vascular Plants in British Columbia Canada

Species DetailsImageObservations
Scientific NameArgentina pacifica
Common Name: Pacific silverweed
Type: Wildflower
SARA Schedule Not listed
SARA Status Not a federally listed species at risk
COSEWIC Status Not at Risk
Provincial Listing Yellow
Habitat habitattype-Marine; habitattype-Beach; habitattype-Marsh;
Biogeoclimatic Zone CWH
Province British Columbia
Scientific NameGalium aparine
Common Name: Cleavers
Type: Wildflower
SARA Schedule Not listed
SARA Status Not a federally listed species at risk
COSEWIC Status Not at Risk
Provincial Listing Yellow
Habitat
Biogeoclimatic Zone CWH
Province British Columbia
Scientific NameRanunculus repens
Common Name: Creeping buttercup
Type: Wildflower
SARA Schedule Not listed
SARA Status Not a federally listed species at risk
COSEWIC Status Not at Risk
Provincial Listing Yellow
Habitat habitattype-Disturbed; habitattype-Urban; habitattype-Rural; habitattype-DeciduousForest; habitattype-MixedForest; habitattype-Riparian; habitattype-Meadow;
Biogeoclimatic Zone CWH
Province British Columbia
Scientific NameSilene douglasii
Common Name: Douglas's catchfly
Type: Wildflower
SARA Schedule Not listed
SARA Status Not a federally listed species at risk
COSEWIC Status Not at Risk
Provincial Listing Yellow
Habitat habitattype-Disturbed;
Biogeoclimatic Zone CWH
Province British Columbia
Scientific NameStellaria crispa
Common Name: curled starwort, crisp starwort
Type: Wildflower
SARA Schedule Not listed
SARA Status Not a federally listed species at risk
COSEWIC Status Not at Risk
Provincial Listing Yellow
Habitat habitattype-Disturbed; habitattype-Rural;
Biogeoclimatic Zone CWH
Province British Columbia

Warren Appleton

Home

Social Media

LinkedIn

Twitter

© Warren Appleton 2017. All rights reserved.