WARREN APPLETON | PERSONAL WEBSITE
Home | Plants | Birds | Species at Risk

Fern Vascular Plants | Coastal Western Hemlock (CWH) Biogeoclimatic Zone Vascular Plants in British Columbia Canada

Species DetailsImageObservations
Scientific NameAthyrium filix-femina
Common Name: Lady fern
Type: Fern
SARA Schedule Not listed
SARA Status Not a federally listed species at risk
COSEWIC Status Not at Risk
Provincial Listing Yellow
Habitat
Biogeoclimatic Zone CWH
Province British Columbia
Scientific NamePolystichum munitum
Common Name: Sword fern
Type: Fern
SARA Schedule Not listed
SARA Status Not a federally listed species at risk
COSEWIC Status Not at Risk
Provincial Listing Yellow
Habitat habitattype-Riparian; habitattype-MixedForest; habitattype-ConiferForest; habitattype-OldGrowth; habitattype-Undisturbed; habitattype-Rural;
Biogeoclimatic Zone CWH
Province British Columbia

Warren Appleton

Home

Social Media

LinkedIn

Twitter

© Warren Appleton 2017. All rights reserved.